From the future with love

https://www.facebook.com/FromTheFutureWithLove

A movie Written and Directed by K-MICHEL PARANDI
Produced by James Lawler Productions

Producers: James Lawler & K-Michel Parandi
Executive Producer: Virgil Price / Co-Executive Producer: Lauren Beck

Original concept: K-Michel Parandi
Production Design & Concept Artist: Ben Mauro –
Design art work: K-Michel Parandi & Ben Mauro –
Costume Production Design: Julien Richard
Dialogue: K-Michel Parandi & Jack Coulton
Music and Sound Design: Pascal Bonifay (AOC/BOC)

First Assistant Director: Etan Harwayne-Gidansky
Second Assistant Director: Ramde Serolf
Assistant Producer: Paul Jarret
Unit Production Manager: Adam Benlifer

Production Coordinator: Dann Ramirez
Director’s Assistant: Louis Papaloizou

Director Of Photography: Ray Flynn

Cast: Max Kaminsky NYPC: Justin Campbell – Parker: NYPC Chris Beetem – Bodyjacker: Nathan Owen – Young NYPC cop: Tommy Walker – NYPC hungry cop: Mike Falcon / Waitress: Kim Allen – Rami: Roberto Lopez
Thief: Louis Paploizou – MPF Narc: Toby Wilson

Camera Operators: K-Michel Parandi & Ray Flynn
First Assistant Camera: Violetta D’Agata
Second Assistant Camera: Christopher Bye
DIT: Drew Ravani & Stephen Dirkes
Aerial Photography: Marcin Nadolni & Toby Wilson

Steadicam: Amar Ioudarene
Editing Assistants: Max Smith & Tom Klane
Sound Design: Pascal Bonifay & Fabrice Smadja
Audio: AOC/BOC (M. Letaconnoux – S. Weinberg – L. Jokiel – B Mora – M. Singer)
Voice Talents: Kate Clark – Billy-Bob Thompson- Roberto Serrini – Kim Bonifay – Mia Bonifay

Storyboard: Andrew Wendel
Art Dept: Nick Tong – Brian Rzepka – Nola Denett – Nicole Eure
Wardrobe: Marina Lelchuk

VFX by Hectic Electric Amsterdam
VFX Producers: Mark Kubbinga & Patty Veestra
VFX Supervisor: Robbert Lubken
Post Production Services by Moon Dog Edit – New York, in Association with Violet Creative
Colorist: Blasé Theodore
Gaffer: Raina Oberlin

Best Boy Electric: Matt Kessler
Second Electric: Noah Chamis
Third Electric: Brendon Swift
Forth Electric: Albert Phaneuf
Driver / Swing: Rebekka Bjornosdottir
G&E Intern: Deanna Covello – Jack Buckley
Key Grip: Stratton Bailey
Best Boy Grip: Will Gottlieb
Third Grip: Adam Barbay
Forth Grip: Matt Garland
Rig Gaffer: David Duktus

Sound Department: Brian Flood – Oliver Rush

Stunt Coordinator: Roberto Lopez
Stunts: Luciano Acuna – Kenny Wong

Associate Producer: Ray Flynn

Production Assistants: Anthony Salvatori – Curtis Yarlborough – Victor Trejo – Christopher Duchene – Pierre Tissot – Grady Daub – Chelsea Moore – Angel Martinez – Ben Budde – Aldo Rodriguez – Chris Gautsh – Benjamin Budd – Angel Paredes

Drivers & Production Assistants: Patrick Chen – Mikhail Chernikov – Stewart Resmer – Alexander Bragg – Stephen Mitchell – Aido Rodriguez – Ryan Hawk

Still Photographer: Simon Briand

Special Thanks To: Channing Tatum – Reid Carolin – Sandy Morhouse – Rory Haines – Sohrab Noshirvani – Micah Sherman – Hoke Hokansen – Jill McDermid – Rafael Childress – Jon Darman – Brian Zingale – Remi Liebert

Director’s cut. April 2013.

(242333)

About The Author
-

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>